Leadership Allegany! Alumni

Since 1997, the Allegany County Chamber of Commerce has administered the program dedicated to developing future leaders. Each year a representative class of participants is selected from a diverse mix of the local population – business, the professions, government, education, religious and civic groups, the arts, organized labor, and non-profit organizations.
The individuals listed below have participated and graduated from Leadership Allegany!

Class of 1998                       
Nancy D. Adams
Randall P. Bittinger
Terry L. Bowman
Larry J. Brock
Coleman P. Brown II
Timothy J. Carney
Carol K. Clulee
Susan M. Crane
Nancy J. Darr
Michael A. Fetchero
George J. Griffin
Gary J. Horowitz
Michael N. Kennedy
Henry A. King
Harris W. LeFew
Peg J. McKenzie
Dr. M. John O’Connell
Sheri D. Sensabaugh
Frank C. Sizer, Jr.
Elizabeth A. Thomas Tanner
F. Jason Willetts
Frank N. “Bud” Willetts
Eric S. Williams
Patricia L. Wolfe
Class of 1999 
Diane Armentrout
Dr. William AuMiller
Ray Bittner
Robert Bratti
Donald Carlson
Stuart C. Czapski
William Dawson
Joseph George
Marcella Grice
Dr. Christine Grontkowski
Harold “Butch” Hendershot, Jr.
Mark Allen Henry
Darlene E. Herring
Michael L. Kidwell
Jeff T. Kirk
Patricia “Patsy” Koontz
Dwight W. Perrin
Stephanie Pratt
Troy A. Raines
Mary Katherine Snyder
Ellen “Snookie” (Stevenson) Davis, RN
William K. Walker
William L. Williams
Guy J. Winterberg
Michael J. Zimmerman
Class of 2000
Tommy Butler
Christine L. Funk
Ernest E. (Gene) Combs
Charles L. Croft, Jr.
Stephen D. Finger
Jerry L. Frantz
Edward L. Giugliano
O. Morton Harris, Jr.
A. Angela Hedderick
J. Jeffrey Hutter
Charles F. Ingalsbee
Karen S. Johnson
Cherie A. Krug
John C. Marini
Virginia L. “Ginny” McGann
Vickie M. Mazer
Michael W. McKay
Harry B. Murphy
Alison Rice
Edward R. Seward
Scott A. Stevenson
Chris E. Stoner
Louis Van Hollen
Sheree P. Witt
Class of 2001
Denise M. Andrews
Mary Jane Bonser
Judith A. Dodge
Raymond D. Gifford
Jacqualine Harper
Edward C. Hedrick, Jr.
Janet L. Hendershot, PhD
Mary Louise Jones
Mark E. Lathrop
Bryan E. Lee
Ryan Matz
Marjorie McCagh
Lisa A. McIndoe
Jeffrey T. Metz
Dr. Amit Shah
James S. Stafford, Jr.
John E. Taube
Jeff Walsh
Sally Warner

 

Class of 2002
Fred L. Abe, Sr.
Robert D. Baldwin
Sidnee Barb
William Charles Brodie
Rebecca A. Brown-McCusker
Barbara G. Buehl
Karen L. Bundy
John Edward Chapman
Honorable James V. Cotton
Karen A. Crosby
Anna L. Custer
Nathan S. Davis
Debra L. DeBruin
Christopher A. Greiner
Charles A. Johnson
William F. Lashbaugh
Janice M. Lindner
Keli A. Mason
Christopher T. Mathews
Gary E. McKenzie
Abby K. Mensinger
Kim Merritt-Butler
Stephen D. Nelson
Bretta Reinhard
William R. Rocks
Caroline H. Sagal
Mary J. Squires
James Lance Webber
Beverly A. Wilcox
John F. Will
Joseph E. Williams
Dr. Fred L. Yaffe
Class of 2003
Debra A. Amyot
Wesley L. Boor
Katrina M. Coburn
Julie A. Davis
Angela M. Flanigan
Mark H. Gifford
Tim P. Grambley
Dr. Joseph M. Hoffman
Mary O. Huebner
Lisa D. Humbertson
Chapin A. Jewell
Diana L. Loar
Deborah K. Miller
Kimberly Miltenberger
Clyde E. Mines
Donald S. Myers
Honorable John (Jerry) C. Ralston, Sr.
Angela Reynolds
James T. Speis, Jr.
Rick D. Stewart
Mark J. Sullivan
Jay W. Walbert
Class of 2004
Dr. Danny Arnold
Thomas W. Bender
Steven L. Black
Barbara A. Browning
Kris Craig
E. William Duvall II
Eric S. Emerick
Todd E. Geatz
Robyn Hager-Sine
Anita K. Harpold
Tracey L. Irving
Jennifer L. Krampf
Shelly R. Minnigh
Lisa L. Morshead
Candace R. Sandvick
Craig P. Schutz
Anita L. Singleton
Elizabeth A. (Skidmore) Rhodes
Daryl D. Smith
Michael O. Twigg
John S. Wilson
Class of 2005
Stacey L. Bingaman
James E. Bone
Renee A. Bone
Dr. John F. Bowman
Deb K. Clatterbuck
Donna J. Creegan
Murray J. Gornall
Scott W. Graham
Kevin T. Hagerich
Krisinda L. Heavener
Dianna D. Howard
Susan E. Hughes
Kolin M. Jan
W. Jay Juffre
Paul F. Kahl
Rebecca M. Lewis
Jeffery D. O’Neal
David B. Robison
John J. Sangiovanni
Kimberly R. Shirer
Aaron R. Strawderman
Andy L. Vick

 

Class of 2006
Kerri S. Adams Caporale
Trudi E. Bills
Larry D. Cantrell
Leslie L. Colbrese
Christine A. Conner
David J. Curry
Nancy H. Forlifer
Luann Gaglio
Gary L. Geiger
Luis Gonzalez del Valle
Dr. Andrea H. Harpold
Steven Harris
Debra J. Hidey
David A. Holler
Andrew J. Hughes
James R. Jeffries
Tracy M. Kesner
Rodney C. Marvin
Shirley McIntosh
Terry A. Michels
Lori H. Spence
Kimberly W. Truly
Dottie M. Turner
Dr. Kenneth D. Witmer
Mark W. Yoder
Trish J. Yoder
Class of 2007
Lisa H. Beeman
Jason M. Bennett
N. Scott Borsuk
S. Kristan Carter
Melissa A. Clark
William L. (Bill) Clark
Dr. Paul R. Dauphinais
Marjorie A. (Eirich) Woodring
Dr. Bruce K. Exstrom
Heather Glass
Joseph C. Gordon
Sara-Beth James
Donnelle L. Keech
Raquel J. Ketterman
Debra M. Langan
Daniel B. Lasher
William Mandicott
C. Douglas McKenzie
Todd K. McKenzie
Christopher S. McMahon
Brian K. Miller
David K. Nedved
Colleen T. Peterson
Karen S. Reckner
Matthew T. Shipway
Vickie L. Swink
John R. (Dick) Wheeler
Class of 2008
Patricia D. Alexander
Parika Andreassen
Margaret Lee Borror
Kelly A. Brown
Joseph D. Coakley
Pamela K. Cover
Brent E. Dressman
Kerri L. Emerick
James D. Erdman
Kim K. Gillum
Joseph A. Harman
Diana L. Iman
Paula K. Jilanis
David R. Jones
Steven M. Langan
Tom P. Mathews
Randy A. Olsen
Jason A. Pannone
William Adam Patterson
Marsha E. Perlozzo
Mia R. Perlozzo Cross
Joy A. Reckley
Lori M. Sadlier
Pamela S. Smith
Stephen M. Spahr
Susan K. Stewart
Nicole L. (Wagoner) Myers
Laura A. Witt
Class of 2009
Brooke E. Cassell
Dr. Mona L. Clites
Lesa A. Diehl
Wendy M. Durst
Dustin W. Freas
Jennifer L. Hare
Janice S. Keene
Rob W. Lewis
Michael F. Manner
Mary Jane Marker
Kelly J. Martin
Greg McGuinness
Lucas C. Owens
Scott M. Perrin
Ashley N. Richards
Sandra K. Saville
Douglas S. Schwab
Michael T. Shockey
Jason A. Sweitzer
Karen A. Treber
Mary Lou Wampler
Brian P. Westfall
Annette M. Wolford
Billy Joe (BJ) Wright
Francis O. Zumbrun

 

Class of 2010
Mark D. Beals
Robert J. Boyce
Kathleen A. Breighner
Ronda K. (Walker) Carter
Dr. David A. Cox
Nicole R. (Wigfield) D’Atri
Pam L. Glenn
Shannon L. Gribble
Rebecca L. Ruppert
Christine T. Haines
Kelley S. Hallam
DeWayne Hendrix
Denise R. Homberg
Donnell H. Householder
Samantha S. Isom
Deborah L. Litman
Dotsy Malone
Juli R. McCoy
Shauna N. McQuade
Kelly L. Moran
Kristin E. Morton
Michael R. Nestor
Laura M. Offstein
Don A. Olsen
Patrick S. Peto
Amy E. Shillingburg
Elizabeth E. Stahlman
Neil Stylinski
Amanda L. Winters
Class of 2011
Maureen T. Brewer
Keith E. Broome
Debra K. Buckalew
Kathy J. Condor
Kathy A. Connelly
Heidi A. Hager-Buser
Chris K. Hallam
Terri L. Hast
Mark K. Kerns
Brian C. McCormick
Ronald W. Rodrique
David C. Rose
Jennifer A. Scarborough
Brenda A. Smith
Matthew K. Smith
April L. Willetts
Jo M. Wilson
Class of 2012
Dr. Cynthia S. Bambara
Autumn M. Becker
Sherri L. Brady
Dr. Maureen Conroy
Mary B. Cox-Wilson
Heather M. (Blankenship) Dent
Daniel S. DeWitt
Jillian S. Fradiska
Deborah K. Grimm
Marcus T. Hipsley
Christopher E. Howell
James E. Lindner
Eric R. Livengood
Eleanor B. Madden
Scottie L. Samples
Thomas G. Striplin
William P. True
Daniel E. Twigg
Kerry M. Twigg
Kathryn D. Whitacre
Keri B. Whitacre
Jennifer L. Wilson
Bernard Wynder
Shantrella P. York
Class of 2013
Peter M. Bajc
Connie T. Davis
Ryan Davis
Robert A. Godfrey
Kristan J. Hafer-Fazenbaker
Shawn P. Hershberger
Kristen M. Hillebrecht
Lisa L. Hout
Amy M. Jacobs
Bryan B. Leatherman
Laurie P. Marchini
Mary H. Marrale
Dr. Terri Massie-Burrell
Keith M. Pirolozzi
Sue A. Rowan
Anita K. Rozas
Kevin E. Siebert
Joy Taylor

 

Class of 2014
Michael A. Belcher
Brandi D. Emerick
Kris Emerick
Donald J. Enterline
Tammy M. Fraley
Heather M. Grim
David M. Hinds, PhD, MBA
Aaron M. Hoel
Cynthia L. Hook
Lisa A. Hoston
Katherine A. Kuhn
Susan M. Lee
Dawn R. Lewis
Jennifer P. Light, PhD
Cynthia K. McCutcheon
John D. Michaels, Jr.
Matthew B. Miller
Liz (Elisabeth) N. Nelson
Michele R. Thomas
Christopher T. Whiteman
Class of 2015
Kristen M. Derry
Kathy A. Diehl
Scott T. Harrah
Gregory B. Hildreth
Derek J. Hose
Jennifer A. Howell
Clay W. Jones
James M. Karstetter II
Robert E. Ketterman
Steven B. Leyh
Steve K. MacGray
Melissa K. Orndorff
Matthew Ottaviani
Rhonda S. Riggleman
Pamala J. Robinson
Julie A. Ross
Elesha L. Ruminski, PhD
Leah N. Scarpelli
Chris P. Sloan
Timothy D. Smith
Christine E. Steinbrunner
Libi (Elizabeth) Williams-Ziler
Dena L. Winebrenner
Class of 2016
Cindy A. Atkinson
Andrea M. Beall
Sarah K. Bowman
Kristin M. Cessna
Kirsten S. Dixon
Jennifer L. Engelbach
Stacy A. Humbertson
Christina M. Kauffman
Jeffrey R. Leaf
Renee L. Mason
Jenelle P. Mayer
Kimi-Scott McGreevy
Larry E. O’Baker
Kimberly A. Root
Matthew H. Scarpelli
Christina F. Sherman
John T. Short, Jr., J.D.
Daniel Taylor-Neumann
Nayano (Lorraine) Taylor-Neumann, Ph.D.
Pamela J. Twigg
Class of 2017
William R. Atkinson
Tabitha Barbarito
Chelsea D. Betz
Mark E. Bittinger
Stephanie Blank
Melanie J. Chapman
Rose M. Cullen
Kimberly L. Fields
Jeff Graham, Ed. D
Allison M. Illig
Kristine M. Ives
Katrina A. Kenney
Stephen R. McBride
Courney B. McKay
Becky McKenzie
James F. Mertz
Jessica L. Palumbo
Angela R. Patterson
Nathan D. Price
Reverend Frankie A. Revell
Rebecca P. Sleeman
Gregory A. Smith

 

Class of 2018
Terry L. Apple, Jr.
Emily F. Bauer
Emily A. Bladen
Kevin M. Clark
Griffin P. Detrick
Destinee Frankenberry
Heather Godlove
Kara L. Hawkins
Tina M. Hyett
Christina S. Kilduff
Lindsay M. Lindsay
Elizabeth C. Logsdon
Christopher B. McGee
Christopher D. Morin
Cheryl K. Nelson
Steven M. Shipley
Dr. Sudhir Singh
Julie A. Thornton
Penny L. Walker
Denise J. Ware
Teresa L. Wharton
Amy L. Williams